skip navigation

American Freedom Alumnae

MORE THAN 100 TOTAL PLAYERS COMMITED/VERBALLED MORE THAN 50 NCAA DIV. I PLAYERS

PAC-10, Big XII, SEC, The American, Big East, Conference USA, Sunbelt, Mountain West, Western Athletic, Southland, Big South, Missouri Valley, Pacific Coast, Southern Conference, Western Athletic Conference, and some of the top, nationally-ranked Div. II programs in the nation.

For more information, contact:
Tim Soefje, Founder/National Program Director
(972) 922-8866 (cell)
timsoefje@afsoftball.com

We Get Recruited

                                                                   

GRAD YR PLAYER POSITION UNIVERSITY DIVISION CONFERENCE HIGH SCHOOL TEAM
2016 Kennedy Legg C/UT Ole Miss Div. I SEC Keller H.S. AF Gold
2016 Heather Reatherford OF/MI Angelo State Div. II Lone Star Breckenridge H.S. AF Gold
2016 Madi Meyers MI/UT West Texas A&M Div. II Lone Star Frisco Lone Start AF Gold
2016 Victoria Quinn OF West Texas A&M Div. II Long Star Ft. Worth Timberview AF Gold
2015 Bailee Baldwin OF UT-San Antonio Div. I Conference USA Mansfield AF Gold
2015 Kaylee Grant C/3rd Princeton Div. I Ivy League Keller AF Gold
2015 Kylee Moore 1st West Texas A&M Div. II Lone Star Van High AF Gold
2015 Haley Muller 2nd/SS Mississippi College Div. II Great South Liberty Christian AF Gold
2015 Anna O'Connor 1st/UT UT-El Paso Div. I Conference USA Arlington AF Gold
2015 Cheyenne Thompson OF UT-Tyler Div. I American Southwest Mexia AF Gold
2015 Cheyenne Fults 3rd/DH UL - Monroe Div. I Sunbelt Waxahachie AF Gold
2014 Jessica Molina SS/2nd NCTC JUCO Region 5 Western Hills H.S. AF Ruyle
2014 Deja Robinson OF/1st Arkansas Tech Div. II Great American South Grand Prairie H.S. AF Ruyle
2014 Callee Guffey RHP/DH Stephen F. Austin Div. I Southland Waco Reicher AF Gold
2014 Morgan Catron OF/C McNeese State Div. I Southland Mineola H.S. AF Gold
2014 Kristen Watkins OF Abilene Christian Div. I Southland Keller H.S. AF Gold
2014 Chelsea Thomas 3rd Missouri State Div. I Missouri Valley McKinney H.S. AF Gold
2014 Emily Acuna 2nd/SS Ouachita Baptist Div. I Great American Frisco Wakeland AF Gold
2014 Carolina Sanchez RHP Louisiana Tech Div. I Conference USA Evangel AF Gold
2014 Callee Bland SS UT-Dallas Div. III American Southwest AF Gold (FW)
2014 Ashley Silva OF UH-Victoria NAIA Assoc. Of Ind. Inst. Byron Nelson AF Gold (FW)
2014 Shelby Watson 3rd NCTC JUCO Region 5 Richland AF Gold (FW)
2014 Sidney Kirk SS NCTC JUCO Region 5 Corsicana AF Gold (FW)
2014 Jackie Gallagher OF Cedar Crest College Div. III Pennsylvania Athletic Keller Central AF Gold (FW)
2014 Maddie Edwards 3rd UT-Dallas Div. III American Southwest Millsap AF Gold (FW)
2013 Tori Charters OF Louisiana Tech Div. I Conference USA Keller AF Gold
2013 Kaitlyn Thomas OF Incarnate Word Div. I Southland Denton Guyer AF Gold
2013 Logan Even SS/OF Providence Div. I Big East Aubrey AF Gold
2013 Cali Irwin RHP/1st Memphis Div. I American Plano AF Gold
2013 Lora Blackwell 2nd/UT Stephen F. Austin Div. I Southland Coppell AF Gold
2013 Macy Rios OF Washburn Div. II MiAA Allen AF Gold
2013 Hannah LeBeau OF Southern Nazarene Div. II Great American Keller Timberview AF Gold
2013 Carly Rains C Cameron Univ. Div. II Lone Star Denton Ryan AF Gold (FW)
2013 Taylor Nabors P/1st UT-Dallas Div. III American Southwest Flower Mound AF Gold (FW)
2013 Kenedi Jackson OF NCTC JUCO Region 5 Byron Nelson AF Gold (FW)
2013 Kaitlyn Leeds RHP UT-Tyler Div. III Southwestern Kennedale AF Gold (FW)
2013 Deja Talton SS Miss. Valley St. Div. I SWAC Hebron AF Gold (FW)
2013 Brittany Perkins C/OF UT-Tyler Div. III Soutwestern Grapevine AF Gold (FW)
2013 Sarah Morales 1st Newman Div. II Heartland AF Gold (FW)
2012 Tess Soefje C/1st UT-San Antonio Div. I Conference USA Frisco Wakeland AF Gold
2012 Monika Reichhardt OF St. Mary's (CA) Div. I Pacific Conference Frisco Wakeland AF Gold
2012 Katelyn Klug RHP St. Edward's Div. II Heartland Sherman AF Gold
2012 Paige Stevens OF Abilene Christian Div. I Southland Mesquite North AF Gold
2012 Erin Lowel 2nd Incarnate Word Div. I Southland Plano AF Gold
2012 Kelsy Woods C/2nd Liberty Div. I Big South Tyler Lee AF Gold
2012 Kristen Ahearn OF Nichols State Div. I Southland Allen AF Gold
2012 Ambra Hill 2nd/SS Angelo State Div. II Lone Star San Angelo AF Gold
2012 Hailee Smith 3rd/OF Mary-Hardin Baylor Div. III Southwestern Burleson AF Gold
2012 Heather Smith 3rd/OF Mary-Hardin Baylor Div. III Southwestern Burleson AF Gold
2012 Jenna Kreamer 3rd/UT LSU Div. I SEC Evangel AF Gold
2012 Darian Dunn 3rd Angelo State Div. II Lone Star Frisco Wakeland AF Gold
2012 Cosette Hernandez OF/2nd UT-San Antonio Div. I Conference USA SA Johnson AF Gold
2012 Ambree Muller OF/2nd Furman Div. I SoCon Brookwood AF Gold
2012 Kaitlyn Vinson 3rd Midwestern St. Div. II Lone Star Carroll AF Gold (FW)
2012 Alison Gillard 2ne East Tx. Baptist Div. III American Southwest AF Gold (FW)
2012 Katie Tapley RHP Tx. A&M - Kingsville Div. II Heartland Corsicana AF Gold (FW)
2012 Taylor Dion C LeTourneau Div. III American Southwest Timber Creek AF Gold (FW)
2012 Erica Dutton OF Vernon College JUCO Region 5 Springtown AF Gold (FW)
2012 Haley LeMonds SS UT-Arlington Div. I Sunbelt AF Gold (FW)
2011 Caitlin Christopher C/UT Missouri-Kansas City Div. I WAC Denton Guyer AF Gold
2011 Mia Hignojas SS/UT New Mexico Div. I Mountain West Midland High AF Gold
2011 Samantha Kennedy 1st UT-Arlington Div. I Sunbelt Mesquite AF Gold
2011 Ashten Huddleston 1st Howard Payne Div. III Southwestern Burnett AF Gold
2011 Whitney Porter RHP/1st Southwestern Oklahoma Div. II Lone Star Carollton Newman Smith AF Gold
2011 Hannah Holovack 1st Northeast Tx JUCO Region IV Midlothian AF Gold
2011 Hannah Wagner C/1st Charleston Southern Div. I Big South Brock AF Gold
2011 Lindsi Glenn LHP Midwestern State Div. II Lone Star Headlton AF Gold
2011 Kelci Cheney RHP Middle Tennessee Div. I Conference USA Terrell AF Gold
2011 Geena Garcia OF UT-San Antonio Div. I Conference USA SA Johnson AF Gold
2011 Vivian Tijerina C/3rd UT-San Antonio Div. I Conference USA Southwest AF Gold
2011 Stephanie Roberts RHP Stephen F. Austin Div. I Southland China Spring AF Gold
2011 Kayla English RHP Dayton Div. I Atlantic 10 FW Chrstian AF Gold (FW)
2011 Lacey Lawrence SS Dayton Div. I Atlantic 10 Tyler AF Gold (FW)
2011 Hannah Barnett 2nd/OF UT-Arlington Div. I Southland Lewisville AF Gold (FW)
2011 Kaitlyn Aguirre OF Paris College JUCO Region 5 AF Gold (FW)
2011 Jasmine Parker C NCTC JUCO Region 5 Hebron AF Gold (FW)
2011 Ceilia Constantino OF Paris College JUCO Region 5 AF Gold (FW)
2011 Haley Notley OF Texas Wesleyan NAIA Keller AF Gold (FW)
2011 Yiselle Alveranga OF Western Tx College JUCO Colleyville AF Gold (FW)
2011 Alyssa Wall OF Western Tx. College JUCO AF Gold (FW)
2011 Alyssa Lemos SS West Tx. A&M Div. II Lone Star Grapevine AF Gold (FW)
2011 Haleigh Cagle C Bacone College NAIA Red River Conf. Crowley AF Gold (FW)
2010 Alicia Zack SS/OF Henderson State Div. II Great American Frisco High AF Gold
2010 Jori Fox 1st/DH UT-San Antonio Div. I Conference USA SA Johnson AF Gold
2010 Brooke Keel OF/2nd Texas State Div. I Sunbelt West AF Gold
2010 Ashley Martindale OF Arkansas Div. I SEC Benton (Ark) AF Gold
2010 Marisa Malazzo 2nd Texas Tech Div. I Big XII Coppell AF Gold
2010 Jessi Holland 3rd/UT Austin Peay Div. I Ohio Valley AF Gold
2010 Randi Fentress RHP Tarleton St. Div. II Lone Star Birdville AF Gold (FW)
2010 Jenna Lopes SS Dayton Div. I Atlantic 10 Carroll AF Gold (FW)
2010 Abby Moore 3rd Arkansas Tech Div. II Great American Grapevine AF Gold (FW)
2010 Allison Huffman 1st South Dakota St. Div. I Summitt Birdville AF Gold (FW)
2010 Taylor Brookshire C Angelina College JUCO Colleyville AF Gold (FW)
2009 Khiana Carter OF West Texas A&M Div. II Lonestar Ft. Worth AF Gold
2009 Jordi Davis 3rd Tarleton St. Div. II Lone Star Keller AF Gold (FW)
2009 Caitlyn Fowler C Southeastern Louisiana Div. I Southland Boswell AF Gold (FW)
2009 Kayla Castillo RHP Howard Paye Div. III American Southwest AF Gold (FW)
2009 Rebeka Shockey OF NCTC JUCO AF Gold (FW)
2009 Malorie Wakefield OF Temple JUCO Weatherford AF Gold (FW)
2009 Alyssa Hirsch Western Tx. College JUCO AF Gold (FW)
2008 Blair Wallace RHP Southwestern Univ. Div. III American Southwest AF Gold (FW)